Summer Phone: 920-854-7107

EYC 2012 Laser Friday Series

EYC 2012 Laser Friday Series

Series Standing – 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 30, 2012 3:31:28 PM CDT

 


Division: Laser (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 6/22 #1 6/22 #2 6/22 #3 6/29 #1 6/29 #2 6/29 #3 7/6 #1 7/6 #2 7/6 #3 7/13 #1 7/13 #2 7/13 #3 7/13 #4 7/20 #1 7/20 #2 7/20 #3 7/27 #1 7/27 #2 7/27 #3 Total
Points
Pos
1 Ally Dykman 3 3 3 2 2 2 [4] [5] 3 2 2 2 3 [5] [7] 2 3 4 4 40.00 1
2 Stefan Peterson [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 3 5 5 [7] 6 7 3 3 3 1 2 1 1 6 5 3 54.00 2
3 Will Gheorghita 4 4 4 [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [9] 3 4 4 4 6 5 1 2 7 7 3 6 64.00 3
4 Teddy Papenthein 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 67.00 4
5 Matt Smith 2 1 1 6 3 1 10 2 2 [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 172.00 5
6 Nate Treleven [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 6 5 4 6 6 8 2 7 7 176.00 6
7 Benji Therien [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 8 9 9 7 5 4 6 4 3 4 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 179.00 7
8 Adam Moore [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 5 4 3 2 8 [24/DNS] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 262.00 8
9 Delaney Dykman [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 7 9 9 8 8 8 265.00 9
10 Roger Waleffe [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 4 1 1 294.00 10
11 Sydney Richter [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 1 6 2 297.00 11
12 Morgan Dykman [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 3 4 3 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 298.00 12
13 Ian Leonard [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 2 5 300.00 13
14 Sam Moegenburg 5 5 5 [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 303.00 14
15 Brian Ritter [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 4 6 6 [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 304.00 15
16 Matt Andersen [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 4 8 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 305.00 16
17 Eric Hoyerman [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 3 10 5 24/DNF 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 306.00 17
18 Steve Richter [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 8 5 6 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 307.00 18
19 John Welch [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 6 7 6 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 307.00 19
20 Boyd McGlenn [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 8 5 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 310.00 20
21 Grace Hart [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 9 9 9 315.00 21
22 Tommy Papenthein [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 6 7 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 325.00 22
23 Chris Bierman [24/DNC] [24/DNC] [24/DNC] 7 7 [24/DNS] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 326.00 23

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore