Summer Phone: 920-854-7107

EYC 2012 Optimist Red Fleet Series

EYC 2012 Optimist Red Fleet Series

Series Standing – 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 3, 2012 7:16:44 AM CDT

 


Division: Opti (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 7/10 #1 7/10 #2 7/10 #3 7/14 #1 7/14 #2 7/14 #3 7/14 #4 7/21 #1 7/21 #2 7/21 #3 7/21 #4 7/24 #1 7/24 #2 7/24 #3 7/31 #1 7/31 #2 7/31 #3 7/31 #4 Total
Points
Pos
1 Sydney Richter 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 74.00 1
2 Chris Bierman 1 1 1 1 3/DNF 1 1 [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 128.00 2
3 Ethan Meilinger [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 4 2 2 1 1 2 134.00 3
4 Derek Waleffe [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 1 1 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 174.00 4
5 Steven Berger [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 2 3 1 179.00 5
6 Fritz Gallun [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 3 2 3 179.00 6
7 Steve Richter [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 2 2 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 180.00 7
8 Sophie Tasker [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 4 4 4 4 186.00 8
9 Kendall Walker [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 5 5 5 190.00 9
10 Alyssa Graham [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 1 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 192.00 10
11 Nick Werner [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 4 2 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 194.00 11
12 Ellie Bowers-Chen [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 3 4 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 196.00 12
13 Sophie Kobylinski [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 6 5 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 203.00 13
14 Grace Hart [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 6 5 6 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 204.00 14
15 Valeria Werner [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 8/DNF 7 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 209.00 15
16 Will Gheorghita [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 4 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 225.00 16

Notes

(1) Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2) Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(3) Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 5.7.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore